Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
A3 Grade GF 26 Mar 22
27 Mar 22
Golden Grove
206 BP Whitehead 38 BJ Anderson 36 H McAndie 33 AD Higgins 26  CM Parrish 5/45 L Fahy 3/48
def by Brighton
9/207 BD Kielow 62 B McKenzie 40* SJ McInerney 38  T Neadley 2/18 CR Moran 2/46 AD Higgins 2/48
Harpers Field 
B1 Grade 11 12 Mar 22 Brighton
8/131(cc) M Barnes 30 F Bennett 26*  M Nankervis 3/23 Lr Hardy 2/14
def Reynella
7/128(cc) AM Cornelius 44  AJ Spence 4/23
Brighton Oval (Brighton Oval 1) 
B3 Grade 11 12 Mar 22 Athelstone
5/190(cc) D Pregarc 104* V Subramanian 27  C Sutton 3/44 T Shearing 2/19
def Brighton
4/129(cc) SK Reilly 31 J Mifsud 29* MP Healey 28  A Latifi 2/29
Max Amber Reserve 
ISC Teamwear LO Division 4 18 12 Mar 22 Brighton
6/138(cc) D Fitzgerald 43 J Barnes 26  AK Patel 3/11
def by Adelaide Warriors
8/178(cc) A Patel 69  R Williams 3/40 D Fitzgerald 2/30 G Colwill 2/36
Brighton Oval (Brighton Oval 2) 
O'Neills Sports Division 1 Group 6 3 18 Jan 22 Brighton
87  E Hamilton 2/9 T Whelan 2/16
def by Adelaide University (1)
5/145(cc) E Hamilton 73*  J Barnes 2/32 BD Kielow 2/32
Brighton Oval (Brighton Oval 1) 
Under 10 South Division 1 18 27 Feb 22 Unley (2)
3/158(cc)  
def Brighton (1) Gold
13/90(cc)  
Mitcham Primary School 
Under 10 South Division 1 18 27 Feb 22 Unley (4)
0/148  
v Brighton (4) Yellow
0/118  
Ridge Park (Hard Wicket) 
Under 10 South Division 1 18 25 Feb 22 Brighton (2) Grey
6/172 J JOSHI 41*  
v Brighton (6) Red
12/92(cc)  D Priestley  3/7 J JOSHI 2/8
Brighton Primary School (Flicx Pitch 1) 
Under 10 South Division 1 18 27 Feb 22 Brighton (5) Black
11/100  
def by Brighton (3) White
4/150  
Brighton Primary School (Flicx Pitch 2) 
Under 12 South Division 1 15 25 Feb 22 Brighton (1) Gold
4/95 A Williams 33*  
def Brighton (2) Black
6/68(cc)  
Brighton Oval (Brighton Oval 1) 
Under 12 South Division 2 15 25 Feb 22 Brighton (3) White
7/85 M Gibson 26*  J Kennedy 2/7
def by Brighton (4) Gold
5/117  
Brighton Oval (Brighton Oval 2) 
Under 12 South Division 2 15 27 Feb 22 Marion
10/71 C Lessue 31*  C Zweck 2/14
v Brighton (5) Black
6/101(cc)  S Regmi 3/5
Marion Oval (Marion Oval No 2) 
Under 14 South Division 1 10 27 Feb 22 Brighton (2) Gold
10/90  A Singh 2/3
def by Goodwood (1)
6/135(cc)  C Arnold 2/9
Brighton Oval (Brighton Oval 1) 
Under 14 South Division 1 10 27 Feb 22 Brighton (1) Black
58  S Bhatt 2/7 C Rech 2/9
def by Marion (1)
4/127(cc) J Singh 30*  
Brighton Oval (Brighton Oval 2) 
Under 14 South Division 2 10 27 Feb 22 Unley (4)
7/150(cc) L Raschella 51*  L Geoghegan 2/3
def Brighton (3) Black
8/113(cc)  R Munt 2/1 O vuaran 2/18
Scotch College - Montrose Oval 
Under 15 Division 1 SF 6 Mar 22 Flinders Park
3/109 H Height 55*  R Evuri 2/16
def Brighton
10/106(cc) E Williams 31  H Height 2/11 J Morris 2/13 R Crawford 2/17
Flinders Park Oval  
Under 17 Division 1 10 27 Feb 22 Glenunga
9/150(cc) JS Matchett 27 J Reichelt 25 S Lowe 25  CJ Fleetwood 4/33 T Dermody 3/29 N Fouyaxis 2/31
and 2/45(cc) JS Matchett 25  
def Brighton (1)
127 J George 32 O Jayawant 26*  JS Matchett 3/10 S Lowe 2/13 J Reichelt 2/22
Margaret Bond Reserve 
Under 17 Division 2 10 27 Feb 22 Brighton (2)
9/82(cc) C Arnold 26  J Hoffmann 2/9 T Parsons 2/11 J Kohli 2/20
def by Woodville Rechabite
4/86 J Kohli 30*  
Brighton Oval (Brighton Oval 1) 
SAVCA Over 50's 9 6 Feb 22 Goodwood
6/215(cc) I Jaggard 45* AD Miller 42* DC Martin 42* G Davis 28*  S Sampson 3/39
def Brighton
7/212(cc) IA Campbell 40* W Truesdale 40* M Szczepanik 37* DR Cheek 33  MP Hogan 2/14 T Sargent 2/32
Cabra Dominican College Ovals (Cabra Dominican Oval West) 
O'Neills Sports Division 2 Group 4 3 11 Jan 22 Westminster OS
5/139(cc) CM Dand 58 J Phillips 32  T Marshall 2/19
def Brighton (2)
66 J Farrant 25  S Heyworth 2/11 TH Edwards 2/15 CM Dand 2/15
Westminster School (Oval 2) 
16 & Under - South GF 25 Feb 22 Mitchell Park
4/131 E Johnson 27* L Woods 25*  J Dietrich 2/16
def Brighton
7/130(cc) K Trenerry 39*  
Mitchell Park Reserve 
12 & Under - South 14 25 Feb 22 Brighton
2/107(cc)  
def Goodwood Yellow
5/80(cc)  E Bierbaum 3/11
McAuley Community College (McAuley Community College) 
SACA 150 Cup - Metro South Conference SF 19 Jan 22 Brighton
9/98(cc) J Lewis 30  A Hancock 3/15 JD Wilson 2/14 C Pasculli 2/17
def by Goodwood
2/99 TC Mangelsen 45 C Pasculli 35*  O Hofmeyer 2/11
Brighton Oval (Brighton Oval 1) 
South Central Rookies - Marion 5 7 Mar 22 Brighton Black
v South Central 4
Marion Oval (Marion Oval No 1) 
South Central Rookies - Marion 5 7 Mar 22 South Central 2
v Brighton Gold
Marion Oval (Marion Oval No 3)