Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
ISC Teamwear LO Division 4 18 13 Mar 21 Brighton
drew Trinity OS
Brighton Oval (Brighton Oval 2) 
Sportscentre A2 Grade 11 6 Mar 21
13 Mar 21
Rostrevor OC
175 GP Burden 53 DJ Smith 39  CM Parrish 4/33 BD Kielow 3/44
drew Brighton
0/5(cc)  
Rostrevor College (Main Oval) 
B1 Grade SF 20 Mar 21
21 Mar 21
Goodwood
2/229 L Bunn 113 E George 65 A Slater 30*  
def Brighton
227 A Heaney 109 D Rowe 36*  R Miller 4/42 A Slater 3/56
Cabra Dominican College Ovals (Cabra Dominican Oval East) 
C2 Grade GF 27 Mar 21
28 Mar 21
Marion
103 JM Burdon 54  S Mitchell 4/15 I Hore 3/36
def Brighton
50  AJ Gaunt 4/17 BT Holdback 4/17 TJ Harding 2/14
Marion Oval (Marion Oval No 1) 
Under 14 South Division 1 GF 7 Mar 21
14 Mar 21
Goodwood (1)
7/161(cc) N D'Souza 39* W Calvert 33*  E Williams 2/10 J Pope 2/21
def Brighton (1)
10/128 L Douglass 30*  Z Syrokos 3/7 JG Heidenreich 2/7 N D'Souza 2/12
Goodwood Oval 
Under 12 South Division 1 18 28 Feb 21 Unley (2)
4/74(cc)  
def by Brighton (1) Gold
8/106(cc) C  Lawson 29*  P McClurg 3/5 X O'Brien 2/8
A. A. Bailey Recreation Reserve  
Under 12 South Division 1 18 28 Feb 21 Brighton (2) Black
9/77(cc)  N D'Souza 2/4 AJ Lees 2/6
def by Goodwood (2)
2/107(cc)  
Brighton Oval (Brighton Oval 1) 
Under 12 South Division 2 18 26 Feb 21 Reynella (3) Jolly
6/107(cc)  
def Brighton (4) Gold
9/82(cc)  W Honan 3/6 D McNab 2/2
Reynella Oval 
Under 12 South Division 2 18 26 Feb 21 Brighton (3) White
78  N Brown 2/2 A Moramganti 2/8 M Whelan 2/10
def by Unley (3)
9/102(cc) C Stuchbery 27  L Barkla 2/1 H Salter 2/4 O Tebbutt 2/9
Brighton Oval (Brighton Oval 2) 
Under 12 South Division 2 18 26 Feb 21 Brighton (5) Black
4/141(cc)  AB Steele 2/6
def Reynella (2) Semple
8/119(cc)  B Cook-Shakles 3/11
Brighton Oval (Brighton Oval 1) 
Under 10 South Division 18 26 Feb 21 Brighton (1) Gold
8/129(cc)  C Greene 2/11 L Dickson 2/19
def by Brighton (3) White
4/134(cc)  Z Raponi 2/5 J Sincock 2/5
Brighton Primary School (Flicx Pitch #2) 
Under 10 South Division 18 28 Feb 21 BYE
Brighton (5) Black
 
Under 10 South Division 18 28 Feb 21 Brighton (4) Yellow
8/103(cc)  
def Goodwood (1)
7/94  
Brighton Primary School (Flicx Pitch #2) 
Under 10 South Division 18 28 Feb 21 Brighton (2) Grey
9/127  
def Goodwood (2)
105  
Brighton Primary School (Flicx Pitch #1 
Under 10 South Division 18 28 Feb 21 Reynella (2) Hopkins
9/124(cc)  
def Brighton (6) Red
4/117(cc)  
Woodend Primary School 
Under 16 Division 1 (Standard Rules) SF 7 Mar 21 Brighton (1)
9/107(cc)  S Jayawardena 2/11 QS Vapiwala 2/18
def by Gepps Cross (1)
6/109 A Reeves 27 SP Schooley 26*  CJ Fleetwood 2/15 B Newman 2/27
Brighton Oval (Brighton Oval 2) 
Under 18 Division 1 GF 14 Mar 21 Grange
93  TC Mangelsen 3/9
def by Brighton
4/94 TC Mangelsen 40 M Barnes 32*  L Connors 2/22
Grange Oval (Grange Oval - #1) 
Under 16 South Division 2 (Standard Rules) SF 7 Mar 21 Brighton (2)
10/122 J Noronha 27  K Singh 3/19 T Ryan 2/21
v Plympton Footballers
6/150(cc) M Dewan 39 K Singh 28  GJ Kapeller 2/13
Immanuel College (Saratoga Oval) 
16 & Under - South GF 12 Mar 21 Mitchell Park
4/83(cc) M Anderson 25*  
def by Brighton - Gold
91 K Trenerry 36  AG Scott 3/9 J Helmons 3/14
Mitchell Park Reserve 
SAVCA Over 50's 10 21 Feb 21 Brighton
125 DR Cheek 42* K Winning 27  S Howard 2/15 I Harslett 2/15 S Parsons 2/31 A Ramage 2/34
def by Eastern Zone
2/127(cc) A Carver 41* M Kelly 25*  
 
12 & Under - South 15 12 Mar 21 Brighton
7/56  M Roach 3/8 I Hobbs 2/2
def by Morphettville Park
3/99(cc)  
Brighton Primary School (Brighton Primary School - Oval #2) 
Under 14 South Division 2 GF 14 Mar 21 Goodwood (3)
3/130(cc)  
def Brighton (2) Gold
5/105(cc)  
Cabra Dominican College Ovals (Cabra Dominican Oval East) 
Under 14 South Division 2 GF 14 Mar 21 Brighton (3) Black
5/144 D O'Grady 45*  M Latty 2/5 W McClurg 2/22
def by Unley (4)
8/150(cc) W McClurg 28  O Crafter 2/11 J Howatt 2/13
Brighton Oval (Brighton Oval 1) 
10 & Under Rookies - South West 4 1 Mar 21 Mitchell Park
v Brighton