Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
C1 Grade 11 7 Mar 20
14 Mar 20
Brighton
99 P Hill 33  P Valente 4/19 J Rathnayaka 2/1
def by Marion
7/341(cc) RR Curnow 85 J George 75 C Gent 64* L Valente 40*  R Sekhon 2/44 J Mifsud 2/69 ZJ Nicholas 2/76
Brighton Oval (Brighton Oval 2) 
B1 Grade SF 21 Mar 20
22 Mar 20
PAOC
v Brighton
 
Sportscentre A3 Grade SF 21 Mar 20
22 Mar 20
Brighton
v Concordia OC
Brighton Oval (Brighton Oval 1) 
Under 10 South Division 18 28 Feb 20 Brighton (2) Black
v Brighton (1) Gold
Brighton Oval (Brighton Oval 2) 
Under 10 South Division 18 1 Mar 20 Brighton (3) White
v Unley (5)
Brighton Primary School (Hard Wicket Oval #2) 
Under 12 South Division 1 18 1 Mar 20 Goodwood (1)
4/93  
def Brighton (1) Gold
8/70(cc)  H Foody 2/1 K Wuttke 2/5
Lockleys Oval 
Under 12 South Division 1 18 1 Mar 20 Brighton (2) Black
4/113  
def Unley (2)
98  L Fontaine 2/12
Brighton Oval (Brighton Oval 2) 
Under 12 South Division 2 18 1 Mar 20 Reynella (3) Green
77  J Brijmohan 2/0 T Reubenicht 2/8
def by Brighton (3) Gold
1/130(cc)  
Woodcroft College Ovals (Woodcroft College Ovals - Oval #1) 
Under 12 South Division 2 18 1 Mar 20 Brighton (4) Black
v BYE
 
Under 16 South Division 1 (Standard Rules) 13 1 Mar 20 Unley (1)
5/183(cc) S Macmahon 61* SD Raphael 59 O Bone 29*  U Bin Umair 3/30
def Brighton (1)
109 K Ballentine 27 S Mallia 26  SD Raphael 5/33 S Shawgi 2/24
Kingswood Oval 
Under 16 South Division 2 (Standard Rules) 13 1 Mar 20 Brighton (2)
9/90(cc) GG Brijmohan 57*  G Khattri 4/19 SJ McNicol 2/20
def by Unley (2)
8/91 M Dean 34  N Evans 3/18 S Wagner 2/18 N Fouyaxis 2/19
Brighton Oval (Brighton Oval 2) 
SAVCA Over 50's GF 8 Mar 20 Eastern Zone
v Brighton
Park 10 (No. 2) 
16 & Under - Southern (Spring) 7 13 Dec 19 Brighton
3/127(cc)  
def Marion
6/89(cc)  E Williams 2/3
Brighton Oval (Brighton Oval 1) 
Under 10 - Summer 5 1 Mar 20 Mitchell Park
8/154(cc) T Gelven 30*  L Pascua 3/20
def Brighton Yellow
5/130(cc)  W James 2/5
Sacred Heart College - Middle School (Turf Wicket) 
12 & Under - Central (Summer) 7 13 Mar 20 Brighton
4/66(cc)  
def by Goodwood 2
3/95(cc)  EJ Parish 2/14
Brighton Primary School (Brighton Primary School Oval) 
Under 14 South Division 1 GF 8 Mar 20 Brighton Gold (1)
7/107 R Brookes 34*  T Roser 2/7 M Roka 2/7 I Thompson 2/11
def Reynella (1)
5/85(cc)  M Jansson 3/9
Brighton Oval (Brighton Oval 2) 
Under 14 South Division 1 GF 8 Mar 20 Brighton (2) Black
6/130 CJ Fleetwood 28*  H Barrington-Case 2/9
def Unley (2)
8/125 R Switajewski 28* L Barrington-Case 26*  M Mathews 2/3 B Dewhirst 2/10
Brighton Primary School (Turf - Oval #1) 
Under 18 Division 1 GF 15 Mar 20 Brighton
2/160 M Barnes 64* J Barnes 57*  L Connors 2/35
def Grange
156 C Baldwin 44 LJ Smythe 26 LP Edmunds 26  J Barnes 3/12 Z Munn 3/39 F Bennett 2/37
Brighton Oval (Brighton Oval 1) 
16 & Under - Southern (Summer) GF 13 Mar 20 Brighton
6/136  
def Marion
96  
Brighton Oval (Brighton Oval 1) 
LO Division 4 SF 21 Mar 20 Woodville South
v Brighton
Nazareth Catholic College - Senior Campus